Hochschule Darmstadt - Fb Informatik

Print| Layout| Design| Font size| Deutsch|
Online Booking System

Schedule for examinations

Registration and deregistration deadline both 12pm

This overview shows each course resp. exam assigned to only one study course for the sake of lucidity; in fact many modules are attached to several study courses. The complete assignment of each module to various study courses can be found in the module description.

Overview   [ Examination Weeks: Bachelor ]   [ Examination Weeks: Master ]  

Study course Bachelor

Catalogue I: Anwendungs- und systemorientierte Module

Registration deadline
30.2616Automotive SecurityKrauß,C. / Khondoker03.07.202017.07.202021.07.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04
30.2548Compiler ConstructionMoore03.07.202023.07.202027.07.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04
30.2578Construction of Multi-Touch and Multi-User InterfacesFrömmer03.07.202025.07.2020Arrangement
30.2512Data Warehouse TechnologiesMuth03.07.202024.07.202028.07.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04 + C20/00.04
30.2618Digital TransformationYüksel
30.2536Genetic Algorithmsdel Pino03.07.202030.07.202003.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04
30.2596Introduction to Artificial IntelligenceHarriehausen / Dhugana10.08.202017.08.202021.08.2020  13:30-15:00  C20/00.04 + D14/01.04
84.2008IT Security ManagmentWeissmann03.07.202030.07.202003.08.2020  Arrangement  
30.2452Multimedia NetworksMassoth03.07.202003.07.2020
30.2366Object-Oriented and Object-Relational DatabasesErbs,H.E.03.07.202016.07.202020.07.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04
30.2608Penetration TestingSauer,D.03.07.202027.07.202031.07.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/01.04 + D14/02.04
30.2626Semantic Knowledge Management in Organisations: Concepts, Technologies, ApplicationZander03.07.202003.07.2020
30.2622Social EngineeringRiecker
30.2600Software Development for HMI SystemsRahn16.10.202018.10.2020WS 2020/2021: 22.10.2020  

Semester 1

Registration deadline
30.7104Programming 1Roth17.07.202007.09.202011.09.2020  09:00-17:00  D14/00.04

Semester 1A

Registration deadline
30.7114Introduction to Business InformaticsBurda03.07.202009.08.202013.08.2020  11:00-12:30  Zelt 1 + D14/01.03
30.7116Introduction to Discrete MathematicsHechler,N. / Tutor03.07.202020.08.202024.08.2020  08:30-10:00  Zelt 1 + Zelt1
30.7126IT SecurityWiesmaier / Fischer,D. / Türr03.07.202007.08.202011.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + D14/04.04 (36), D14/01.03, C20/00.04
30.7104Programming 1Skroch / Kuczykowska03.07.202027.08.202031.08.2020  09:00-17:00  D14/00.04
30.7108Technical Principles of Computer ScienceMayer / Müller,H.M.03.07.202014.08.202018.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + C20/00.04 + Glaskasten

Semester 1B

Registration deadline
30.7114Introduction to Business InformaticsMalcherek03.07.202009.08.202013.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + C20/00.04 + Glaskasten
30.7116Introduction to Discrete MathematicsHechler,N. / Tutor03.07.202020.08.202024.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/01.04 + C20/00.04 + C10/02.03 + C10/02.05
30.7126IT SecurityRathgeb / Priesnitz / Scherhag03.07.202007.08.202011.08.2020  08:30-10:00  Zelt 1
30.7104Programming 1Stiemerling / Bender / Hitzinger / Malcherek03.07.202029.08.202002.09.2020  09:00-17:00  D14/00.04
30.7108Technical Principles of Computer ScienceMüller,A.03.07.202014.08.202018.08.2020  11:00-12:30  Zelt 1

Semester 2A

Registration deadline
30.7106Computer Organization and DesignMüller,A.03.07.202008.08.202012.08.2020  08:30-10:00  Zelt 1
30.7214IT-Law / Data Protection LawLiesem03.07.202022.08.202026.08.2020  13:30-15:00  Glaskasten
30.7216Linear Algebra und Probability TheoryPiat / Tutor03.07.202013.08.202017.08.2020  14:30-16:00  D14/00.04 + D14/02.04 + D14/04.04 + C10/02.03 + C10/02.05
30.7102NetworksHeinemann / Huesmann / Zeier03.07.202015.08.202019.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + C20/00.04 + D14/04.04
30.7206Object-Oriented Analysis and Designdel Pino03.07.202006.08.202010.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + D14/01.11, C20/00.04
30.7208Programming 2Malcherek / Block / Hitzinger03.07.202011.09.202015.09.2020  09:00-17:00  D14/00.04

Semester 2B

Registration deadline
30.7106Computer Organization and DesignSchwarz,K.03.07.202008.08.202012.08.2020  08:30-10:00  Mensa + D14/04.04
30.7218IT-Law / Data Protection LawSchick03.07.202022.08.202026.08.2020  11:00-12:30  C20/00.04 + Zelt 1
30.7216Linear Algebra und Probability TheoryPiat / Tutor03.07.202013.08.202017.08.2020  14:30-16:00  D14/01.04 + D14/01.03 + C20/00.04 + Glaskasten
30.7102NetworksValentin / Alnahawi / Kieweg / Stiemerling03.07.202015.08.202019.08.2020  16:45-18:15  Zelt 1
30.7206Object-Oriented Analysis and DesignRuehl03.07.202006.08.202010.08.2020  11:00-12:30  Zelt 1
30.7208Programming 2Roth / Mondry03.07.202005.09.202009.09.2020  09:00-17:00  D14/00.04

Semester 2C

Registration deadline
30.7106Computer Organization and DesignDurgel / Rapp03.07.202008.08.202012.08.2020  08:30-10:00  Glaskasten + C20/00.04 + D14/01.11 + D14/03.03
30.7214IT-Law / Data Protection LawChiampi-Ohly03.07.202022.08.202026.08.2020  13:30-15:00  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + C20/00.04 +D14/01.11
30.7216Linear Algebra und Probability TheoryPiat / Tutor03.07.202013.08.202017.08.2020  14:30-16:00  Mensa
30.7102NetworksKhondoker03.07.202015.08.202019.08.2020  Arrangement  
30.7206Object-Oriented Analysis and DesignHahn,R.03.07.202006.08.202010.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + D14/03.03, C20/00.04
30.7208Programming 2Weber,H.P.03.07.202003.09.202007.09.2020  09:00-17:00  D14/00.04

Semester 2D

Registration deadline
30.7106Computer Organization and DesignRapp / Durgel / Pester03.07.202008.08.202012.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + D14/01.03
30.7214IT-Law / Data Protection LawSchick03.07.202022.08.202026.08.2020  11:00-12:30  Zelt 1
30.7216Linear Algebra und Probability TheoryKallrath / Tutor03.07.202013.08.202017.08.2020  14:30-16:00  Zelt 1
30.7102NetworksValentin03.07.202015.08.202019.08.2020  16:45-18:15  Zelt 1
30.7206Object-Oriented Analysis and DesignAndelfinger03.07.202006.08.202010.08.2020  11:00-12:30  Glaskasten + D14/04.04 + D14/01.03 + D14/01.11
30.7208Programming 2Rapp / Frömmer03.07.202031.08.202004.09.2020  09:00-12:00  D14/00.04

Semester 3A

Registration deadline
30.7312Databases 1Döhring / Reuschling,B.03.07.202020.08.202024.08.2020  11:00-12:30  Zelt 1
30.7314Introduction to CalculusSchmeller / Tutor03.07.202015.08.202019.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + C20/00.04 + Glaskasten
30.7204Microprocessor SystemsMayer
30.7300Operating SystemsSchütte03.07.202009.08.202013.08.2020  08:30-10:00  Zelt 1 + C20/00.04
30.7318Software EngineeringRenz / Guist03.07.202014.08.202018.08.2020  13:30-15:00  D14/00.04 + D14/01.11 + Zelt 1
30.7316User-Centric Software DevelopmentZander03.07.202021.08.202025.08.2020  16:30-18:00  Glaskasten

Semester 3B

Registration deadline
30.7312Databases 1Schestag / Reuschling,B.03.07.202020.08.202024.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + D14/01.03 + D14/04.04 + C20/00.04
30.7314Introduction to CalculusHechler,N. / Tutor03.07.202015.08.202019.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/01.03 + D14/01.11 + Zelt 1
30.7204Microprocessor SystemsAkelbein
30.7300Operating SystemsSchönherr / Zender03.07.202009.08.202013.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + D14/04.04 + D14/01.03 + D14/01.11 + D14/03.03
30.7318Software EngineeringBühler / Andelfinger03.07.202014.08.202018.08.2020  13:30-15:00  D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + D14/01.03 + C20/00.04
30.7316User-Centric Software DevelopmentWiedling03.07.202021.08.202025.08.2020  11:00-12:30  C20/00.04 + Zelt 1

Semester 4

Registration deadline
30.7404Distributed Systemsvon Rüden04.09.202025.09.202029.09.2020  10:15-11:45  

Semester 4A

Registration deadline
30.7402Computer GraphicsMeyer,B.03.07.202021.08.202025.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + C20/00.04
30.7406Databases 2Ruehl / Muth / Roth03.07.202017.08.202021.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + D14/01.03 + C20/00.04
30.7400Development of Web-Based ApplicationsHarriehausen / Goebert / Hofmann03.07.202016.08.202020.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04 + C20/00.04 + Glaskasten
30.7404Distributed SystemsMoore03.07.202007.08.202011.08.2020  11:00-12:30  Zelt 1 + C20/00.04
30.7506Project ManagementBurda03.07.202023.08.202027.08.2020  08:30-10:00  Zelt 1 + D14/01.03
30.7410Theoretical Computer ScienceBraun03.07.202010.08.202014.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + C20/00.04 + D14/01.11 + Glaskasten

Semester 4B

Registration deadline
30.7402Computer GraphicsFrömmer03.07.202021.08.202025.08.2020  08:30-10:00  Zelt 1
30.7406Databases 2Ruehl03.07.202017.08.202021.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04 + D14/04.04 + Glaskasten
30.7400Development of Web-Based ApplicationsTrapp03.07.202016.08.202020.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + D14/04.04 + D14/01.03
30.7404Distributed Systemsvon Keiser / Fehr03.07.202007.08.202011.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + D14/04.04 + D14/01.03
30.7506Project ManagementWentzel03.07.202023.08.202027.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + D14/01.11 + C20/00.04
30.7410Theoretical Computer ScienceGrieser03.07.202010.08.202014.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + C20/00.04

Semester 4C

Registration deadline
30.7402Computer GraphicsFrömmer03.07.202021.08.202025.08.2020  08:30-10:00  Glaskasten + Zelt 1
30.7406Databases 2Roth03.07.202017.08.202021.08.2020  11:00-12:30  Zelt 1
30.7400Development of Web-Based ApplicationsHahn,R.03.07.202016.08.202020.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/01.11 + Zelt 1
30.7404Distributed SystemsFrank03.07.202007.08.202011.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04 + D14/01.11 + Glaskasten
30.7506Project ManagementAndelfinger03.07.202023.08.202027.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04 + D14/04.04 + D14/03.03 + D19/01.10 + Glaskasten
30.7410Theoretical Computer ScienceLange03.07.202010.08.202014.08.2020  11:00-12:30  Zelt 1

Study course Bachelor dual KESS

Semester 4

Registration deadline
83.7418Software Development for Embedded SystemsHoss03.07.202020.07.202024.07.2020  Arrangement  

Study course Bachelor dual KITS

Catalogue ITS: IT-Sicherheit

Registration deadline
84.2006IT Risc ManagementBurda03.07.202003.08.202007.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + C20/00.04

Semester 1

Registration deadline
84.7118IT-ComplianceWeissmann03.07.202001.08.202005.08.2020  Arrangement  

Semester 2

Registration deadline
84.7220Software SecurityWeissmann03.07.202001.08.202005.08.2020  Arrangement  

Semester 4

Registration deadline
84.7412CryptologyKrauß,C.03.07.202019.07.202023.07.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/01.04 + D14/02.04 + C20/00.04

Semester 6

Registration deadline
84.7606Network SecurityEbinger03.07.202026.07.202030.07.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + D14/02.04

Study course Bachelor KMI

Semester 2

Registration deadline
81.7222Multimedia CommunicationMassoth03.07.202003.07.2020

Study course Master

Catalogue AS: Anwendungs- und systemorientierte Module

Registration deadline
41.4976Advanced Communication NetworksStiemerling03.07.202017.07.202021.07.2020  08:30-10:00  C20/00.04
41.4990Applied Artificial IntelligenceHumm03.07.202006.08.2020Arrangement
41.5000Architecture of Database SystemsStörl04.06.202014.06.2020Arrangement
41.4984Big Data AnalyticsSchestag / Döhring03.07.202023.07.202027.07.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/01.04 + C20/00.04
41.4614Big Data TechnologyStörl03.07.202030.07.202003.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/01.04 + C20/00.04
41.5028Biometric SystemsBusch03.07.202002.08.202006.08.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04
41.5056Business Process EngineeringAndelfinger / Bühler03.07.202020.07.202024.07.2020  08:30-10:00  C20/00.04
41.4826Chaos and FractalsGroch30.04.202021.05.202025.05.2020  12:00-13:30  C10/08.0
41.4832Computer ForensicsBaier / Schäfer03.07.202001.08.202005.08.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04 + C20/00.04
41.5048Computer VisionHergenröther03.07.202031.07.202004.08.2020  Arrangement  
41.4810Current Trends in Database TechnologyMuth03.07.202024.07.202028.07.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04 + C20/00.04
41.5036Data MiningSchestag03.07.202027.07.202031.07.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/01.04 + D14/02.04
41.5038Interactive decision theory (game theory)Skroch03.07.202003.08.202007.08.2020  13:30-15:00  D14/01.04
41.5050Network SimulationValentin03.07.202003.07.2020
41.4880Reference Architectures and PatternsVoß / Bergmann / MischlichArrangement
41.5006Storage and data networks in the IoTAkelbein03.07.202003.07.2020Arrangement
41.5042Text and Web MiningDöhring10.07.202020.08.202024.08.2020  13:30-15:00  D14/00.04

Catalogue SSK: Sozial- und Selbstkompetenzen

Registration deadline
41.4916Situational leadership in projectsSchneiderheinze03.07.202017.07.2020Arrangement

Catalogue T: Theorieorientierte Module

Registration deadline
41.4966Approximation AlgorithmsLange03.07.202002.08.202006.08.2020  08:30-10:00  C20/00.04
41.4934Coding TheoryBraun03.07.202026.07.202030.07.2020  11:00-12:30  D14/00.04 + C20/00.04
41.5010Computational GeometryGroch03.07.202016.07.202020.07.2020  10:15-11:45  C10/02.03 + C10/02.05
41.4936CryptographyWiesmaier03.07.202025.07.202029.07.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04 + D14/01.04 + C20/00.04
41.4970LogicGrieser03.07.202018.07.202022.07.2020  08:30-10:00  D14/00.04
[Responsibility: Sein Kim]
[Faculty of Computer Science] [University of Applied Sciences Darmstadt]
© 2002 - 2020 FBI OBS Team. All rights reserved.