Hochschule Darmstadt - Fb Informatik

Print| Layout| Design| Font size| Deutsch|
Online Booking System

Schedule for examinations

Registration and deregistration deadline both 12pm

This overview shows each course resp. exam assigned to only one study course for the sake of lucidity; in fact many modules are attached to several study courses. The complete assignment of each module to various study courses can be found in the module description.

Overview   [ Examination Weeks: Bachelor ]   [ Examination Weeks: Master ]  

Study course Bachelor

Catalogue I: Anwendungs- und systemorientierte Module (SER 2014)

Registration deadline
30.2476Advanced TestingRenz26.06.202331.07.202302.08.2023  12:30-14:00  
30.2648Construction of Multi-Touch and Multi-User InterfacesFrömmer26.06.202319.07.202321.07.2023  10:15-11:45  
30.2648Construction of Multi-Touch and Multi-User InterfacesFrömmer
30.2618Digital TransformationYüksel
30.2342Fundamentals of IT-ControllingArghandiwall26.06.202301.08.202303.08.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.2280Genetic Algorithmsdel Pino26.06.202325.07.202327.07.2023  16:00-17:30  
30.2452Multimedia NetworksMassoth26.06.202322.07.202324.07.2023  12:30-14:00  
30.2366Object-Oriented and Object-Relational DatabasesErbs,H.E.26.06.202323.07.202325.07.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.2608Penetration TestingSauer,D.26.06.202319.07.202321.07.2023  12:30-14:00  
30.2642Simulation of robotic systemsHorsch / Scheitler26.06.202329.07.202331.07.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.2622Social EngineeringRiecker01.09.202313.09.202315.09.2023  10:15-11:45  D14/02.04
30.2654Stochastic models and simulationBecker,C.26.06.202326.06.2023

Semester 1

Registration deadline
30.7122Programming 1Roth26.06.202305.08.202307.08.2023  08:30-12:00  

Semester 1A

Registration deadline
30.7118Algorithms and Data StructuresAltenbernd26.06.202315.07.202317.07.2023  10:15-11:45  
30.7126IT SecurityHenhapl / Henrich / Schäfer,T. / Schmitt26.06.202322.07.202324.07.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.7120Math 1Kallrath / Tutor,M.26.06.202301.08.202303.08.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.7122Programming 1Wichert / Roth26.06.202330.07.202301.08.2023  08:30-12:00  
30.7108Technical Principles of Computer ScienceMaier / Rapp26.06.202318.07.202320.07.2023  08:30-10:00  

Semester 1B

Registration deadline
30.7118Algorithms and Data StructuresAltenbernd26.06.202315.07.202317.07.2023  10:15-11:45  
30.7126IT SecurityHenhapl / Fischer,D. / Rathgeb / Stockhardt / Priesnitz26.06.202322.07.202324.07.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.7120Math 1Hechler,N. / Tutor,M.26.06.202301.08.202303.08.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.7122Programming 1Skroch / Souai26.06.202325.07.202327.07.2023  08:30-12:00  
30.7108Technical Principles of Computer ScienceMüller,A. / Müller,H.M.26.06.202318.07.202320.07.2023  08:30-10:00  

Semester 1 (SER 2014)

Registration deadline
30.7116Introduction to Discrete MathematicsKallrath26.06.202301.08.202303.08.2023  08:30-10:00  

Semester 2

Registration deadline
30.7206Object-Oriented Analysis and DesignBühler17.01.202410.02.2024WS 2023/2024: 12.02.2024  14:15-15:45  D14/00.04

Semester 2B

Registration deadline
30.7106Computer Organization and DesignSchwarz,K.26.06.202317.07.202319.07.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.7124Math 2Ochs / Tutor,M.26.06.202329.07.202331.07.2023  16:00-17:30  
30.7206Object-Oriented Analysis and DesignGirschick26.06.202326.07.202328.07.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.7220Operating SystemsHerzog26.06.202319.07.202321.07.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.7128Programming 2Malcherek / Kirchner26.06.202323.07.202325.07.2023  08:30-12:00  

Semester 2C

Registration deadline
30.7106Computer Organization and DesignRapp26.06.202317.07.202319.07.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.7124Math 2Ochs / Tutor,M.26.06.202329.07.202331.07.2023  16:00-17:30  
30.7206Object-Oriented Analysis and Designdel Pino26.06.202326.07.202328.07.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.7220Operating SystemsBurchard / Reuschling,B.26.06.202319.07.202321.07.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.7128Programming 2Müller,A. / Hitzinger / Wendt26.06.202331.07.202302.08.2023  08:30-12:00  

Semester 2D

Registration deadline
30.7106Computer Organization and DesignPester / Schnee26.06.202317.07.202319.07.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.7124Math 2Hechler,N.26.06.202329.07.202331.07.2023  16:00-17:30  
30.7206Object-Oriented Analysis and DesignAndelfinger26.06.202326.07.202328.07.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.7220Operating SystemsMoore / Gimbel26.06.202319.07.202321.07.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.7128Programming 2Jung,Y. / Seipel,C.26.06.202324.07.202326.07.2023  08:30-12:00  

Semester 2 (SER 2014)

Registration deadline
30.7216Linear Algebra und Probability TheoryHechler,N.26.06.202329.07.202331.07.2023  14:15-15:45  

Semester 3B

Registration deadline
30.7330Computer networksMassoth26.06.202318.07.202320.07.2023  16:00-17:30  
30.7326DatabasesPeter26.06.202330.07.202301.08.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.7318Software EngineeringBühler / Krause26.06.202316.07.202318.07.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.7332Theoretical Computer ScienceLange26.06.202325.07.202327.07.2023  14:15-15:45  

Semester 3C

Registration deadline
30.7330Computer networksHeinemann / Templar26.06.202318.07.202320.07.2023  16:00-17:30  
30.7326DatabasesDöhring26.06.202330.07.202301.08.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.7318Software EngineeringHahn,R.26.06.202316.07.202318.07.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.7332Theoretical Computer ScienceLange26.06.202325.07.202327.07.2023  14:15-15:45  

Semester 3D

Registration deadline
30.7330Computer networksZengerle / Birger / Seidl26.06.202318.07.202320.07.2023  16:00-17:30  
30.7326DatabasesPeter / Schnellbacher26.06.202330.07.202301.08.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.7318Software EngineeringRuehl / Hahn,R. / Köhler26.06.202316.07.202318.07.2023  08:30-10:00  
30.7332Theoretical Computer ScienceBraun26.06.202325.07.202327.07.2023  14:15-15:45  

Semester 3 (SER 2014)

Registration deadline
30.7314Introduction to CalculusSchmeller / Tutor,M.26.06.202301.08.202303.08.2023  12:30-14:00  

Semester 4B

Registration deadline
30.7418Scientific workvon Rüden26.06.202329.07.202331.07.2023  10:15-11:45  

Semester 4B, Wahlpflicht S_5/6-Catalogue

Registration deadline
30.7400Development of Web-Based ApplicationsJung,Y.26.06.202317.07.202319.07.2023  16:00-17:30  
30.7404Distributed SystemsBurchard26.06.202315.07.202317.07.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.2662Introduction to Artificial Intelligencedel Pino26.06.202324.07.202326.07.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.7114Introduction to Business InformaticsBurda26.06.202331.07.202302.08.2023  16:00-17:30  C23/03.01
30.7204Microprocessor SystemsAkelbein26.06.202322.07.202324.07.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.7416Visual ComputingMeyer,B.26.06.202319.07.202321.07.2023  08:30-10:00  

Semester 4C

Registration deadline
30.7418Scientific workvon Rüden26.06.202329.07.202331.07.2023  10:15-11:45  

Semester 4C, Wahlpflicht S_5/6-Catalogue

Registration deadline
30.7400Development of Web-Based ApplicationsHahn,R.26.06.202317.07.202319.07.2023  16:00-17:30  
30.7404Distributed SystemsMoore26.06.202315.07.202317.07.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.2662Introduction to Artificial Intelligencedel Pino26.06.202324.07.202326.07.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.7114Introduction to Business InformaticsBurda / Schnellbacher26.06.202331.07.202302.08.2023  16:00-17:30  C23/03.01
30.7204Microprocessor SystemsAkelbein26.06.202322.07.202324.07.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.7416Visual ComputingHergenröther / Appel26.06.202319.07.202321.07.2023  08:30-10:00  

Semester 4D

Registration deadline
30.7418Scientific workStiemerling26.06.202329.07.202331.07.2023  10:15-11:45  

Semester 4D (SER 2014)

Registration deadline
30.7402Computer GraphicsFrömmer26.06.202319.07.202321.07.2023  08:30-10:00  

Semester 4D, Wahlpflicht S_5/6-Catalogue

Registration deadline
30.7404Distributed Systemsvon Rüden / Gashi / Müller,B.26.06.202315.07.202317.07.2023  14:15-15:45  
30.2666Introduction to artificial intelligenceHumm26.06.202302.08.202304.08.2023  08:30-10:00  

Semester 4 (SER 2014)

Registration deadline
30.7406Databases 2Güllü / König,F. / Roth26.06.202326.07.202328.07.2023  12:30-14:00  
30.7410Theoretical Computer ScienceLange / Grieser26.06.202325.07.202327.07.2023  14:15-15:45  

WahlpflichtCatalogue I

Registration deadline
30.2656DevOps Engineering with KubernetesBeirle / Izhevskii26.06.202324.07.202326.07.2023  16:00-17:30  
30.2668Effective Agile Software Projects in Industrial PracticeVoß26.06.202317.07.202319.07.2023  12:30-14:00  
30.2658Enterprise Information SystemsBurda26.06.202316.07.202318.07.2023  14:15-15:45  C23/03.01

Study course Bachelor dual KITS

Catalogue ITS: IT-Sicherheit (SER 2014)

Registration deadline
84.2016Automotive SecurityKrauß,C.26.06.202318.07.202320.07.2023  14:15-15:45  
84.2024Biometric SystemsBusch26.06.202326.07.202328.07.2023  10:15-11:45  
84.2018Usable SecurityHeinemann / Renkel26.06.202326.06.2023Arrangement

Semester 2

Registration deadline
84.7118IT-ComplianceWeissmann26.06.202317.07.202319.07.2023  14:15-15:45  

Semester 4

Registration deadline
84.7220Software SecurityWeissmann26.06.202316.07.202318.07.2023  12:30-14:00  

Semester 4 (SER 2014)

Registration deadline
84.7412CryptologyWiesmaier / Heinz / Knoblauch26.06.202316.07.202318.07.2023  16:00-17:30  

Semester 6 (SER 2014)

Registration deadline
84.7606Network SecurityKrauß,C. / Kern26.06.202315.07.202317.07.2023  08:30-10:00  

Study course Bachelor dual KoSI

Semester 4

Registration deadline
30.7506Project ManagementBruhn26.06.202302.08.202304.08.2023  12:30-14:00  
30.7506Project ManagementBurda26.06.202302.08.202304.08.2023  12:30-14:00  C23/03.01

Study course Master

Catalogue AS: Anwendungs- und systemorientierte Module

Registration deadline
41.5090Automotive SecurityKrauß,C. / Hamborg / Lauser26.06.202318.07.202320.07.2023  14:15-15:45  
41.5094Biometric SystemsBusch26.06.202326.07.202328.07.2023  16:00-17:30  
41.5052Cloud-native Application Engineeringvon Rüden26.06.202315.07.202317.07.2023  12:00-13:30  
41.5092Usable SecurityHeinemann / Renkel26.06.202326.06.2023Arrangement

Catalogue AS: Anwendungs- und systemorientierte Module (SER 2013)

Registration deadline
41.4976Advanced Communication NetworksStiemerling26.06.202316.07.202318.07.2023  10:15-11:45  
41.4984Big Data AnalyticsDöhring26.06.202323.07.202325.07.2023  16:00-17:30  
41.5056Business Process EngineeringAndelfinger / Bühler / Schnellbacher / von der Beck26.06.202302.08.202304.08.2023  12:30-14:00  
41.5048Computer VisionHergenröther26.06.202330.07.202301.08.2023  12:30-14:00  
41.5054Foundations of Semantic Knowledge GraphsZander26.06.202326.06.2023
41.5074Functional Safety for Safety-Critical SoftwareMetz26.06.202326.06.2023Arrangement
41.5038Interactive decision theory (game theory)Skroch26.06.202329.07.202331.07.2023  12:30-14:00  
41.5076IoT TechnologiesAkelbein26.06.202301.08.202303.08.2023  10:15-11:45  
41.5086Natural Language ProcessingHarriehausen26.06.202325.07.202327.07.2023  12:00-13:30  
41.4890Service Oriented ArchitectureVoßArrangement

Catalogue SSK: Sozial- und Selbstkompetenzen (SER 2013)

Registration deadline
41.4916Situational leadership in projectsSchneiderheinze26.06.202326.06.2023Arrangement

Catalogue T: Theorieorientierte Module (SER 2013)

Registration deadline
41.4934Coding TheoryBraun26.06.202331.07.202302.08.2023  14:15-15:45  
41.5010Computational GeometryGroch26.06.202324.07.202326.07.2023  12:30-14:00  
41.4936CryptographyWiesmaier / Alnahawi26.06.202322.07.202324.07.2023  10:15-11:45  
41.4970LogicGrieser26.06.202317.07.202319.07.2023  10:15-11:45  
[Responsibility: OBS Team]
[Faculty of Computer Science] [University of Applied Sciences Darmstadt]
© 2002 - 2023 FBI OBS Team. All rights reserved.